Thank You Sponsors!

Platinum
Environmental Design Group

Silver
Calfee Zoning
City Architecture
Cleveland State University Levin College
Comptek Technologies
CT Consultants
Davey Resource Group
GPD Group
Ohio Housing Finance Agency
planning NEXT
RDL Architects, Inc
Walter Haverfield, LLP

Bronze
Downtown Redevelopment Services
Envision
Frost Brown Todd
Mannik & Smith Group, Inc
ms consultants
Western Reserve Land Conservancy

Special Thanks
Cleveland Foundation
George Gund Foundation

Keynote
MKSK
OHM Advisors
Walter Haverfield, LLP 

Welcome Reception
American Structurepoint, Inc
Cincinnati Urban Design and Architecture Studio
Community Planning Insights
DLZ Corporation
McBride Dale Clarion
Michael Baker International
RDL Architects, Inc

Opening Plenary
Cleveland State University Levin College
Cuyahoga County Planning Commission
Designing Local
HDR, Inc
McBride Dale Clarion

Birthday Bash + Awards Ceremony
Calfee Zoning

Professional Development Workshop
Poggemeyer Design Group, Inc
Reveille

In Kind
Cleveland State University Levin College
Compass Point Planning
Guide Studio
Playhouse Square



Thank You Planning Committee!

In the midst of ramping up for this historic event, we wanted to pause and take a moment to thank our volunteers who rallied together to form this extraordinary planning committee. We thank you all for the time, planning, and hard work that you’ve put into creating great communities for all!

Executive Committee

Ann Klavora, AICP
Conference Co-Chair

Kimberly Lieber, AICP
Conference Co-Chair
Kris Hopkins, FAICP
Centennial Committee Co-Chair

Elise Yablonsky
Centennial Committee Co-Chair

Cathy Fromet
Communications Committee Co-Chair

Arthur Schmidt
Communications Committee Co-Chair
Jessica Trivisonno
Fundraising Committee Chair

Erika Chmielewski
Student Intern
Adam Davenport
Program Committee Co-Chair

Matt Schmidt, AICP
Program Committee Co-Chair
Debbie Berry
Committee Liaison
Christine Dersi Davis, AICP
APA Ohio Executive Director

 

 

Committee Members

Centennial Committee Communications Committee Fundraising Committee Program Committee
James Aspery Kevin Buettner John Lateulere Ata Adeel
Michelle Bandy-Zalatoris Shawn Leininger Michael Mears Arin Blair
Joyce Braverman Krysta Pesarchick   Bob Brown
Sylvia Chinn-Levy Cameron Roberts   Joe Duffy
Jim Kastelic Greg Soltis   Lauren Falcone
Beth Nagy     Maribeth Feke
Amy Snell     Keisha González
      Sarah Kelly
      Phil Kidd
      Nichole Martin
      Vince Reddy
      Ashley Shaw
      Amy Snell